0
Your cart is empty
Products at cart 0 x 0 CZK Go to cart Checkout
0
Your wishlist is empty
Products at wishlist 0 x 0 CZK Go to wishlist

Information on the processing and protection of personal data With effect from 25 May 2018, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on Personal Data Protection), the so-called GDPR. In connection with this, we provide you with the following information on the processing and protection of your personal data.

I. Personal data administrator The administrator of your personal data is the company ROYAL CZECH PORCELAIN s.r.o.Tachovske nam .90 / 2, 130 00 Praha - 3, Czech Republic IČO 29135851, The company is registered in the Commercial Register kept in Prague, section C, insert 20262.

II. What personal data we process The personal data we process about you, the scope of which varies according to the type and scope of services provided, includes your:

name and surname

telephone number

e - mail

billing address

other data, if necessary in connection with the provision of services by the rcporcelai.com. We obtain personal data directly from you when concluding and fulfilling the purchase contract when purchasing goods in the online store ROYAL CZECH PORCELAIN sro website www.rcposuda.com. data is voluntary. If you decide not to provide us with your personal data, it will not be possible to conclude a purchase agreement. There is no automated decision-making process in the processing of your personal data. To ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, which is extremely important to us, we use technical and organizational measures to protect against unauthorized access to and misuse of personal data, including ensuring the security of our IT. systems. We regularly evaluate and update all measures.

III. Purpose of processing and legal basis for processing personal data

We process your personal data for the purposes of: • Fulfilling the rights and obligations arising from the concluded purchase contract when purchasing goods in the online store ROYAL CZECH PORCELAIN sro website www.rcposuda.com, ie especially for the purposes of concluding and fulfilling the contract, managing our contract relationship, communication with you.

The legal basis that allows us to process your personal data in this case is given by the fact that the processing of your personal data is necessary for the purposes of concluding or fulfilling a contract with you. enforcing our legal claims, protecting the rights, property or safety of us, our clients or others.

The legal basis that allows us to process your personal data in this case is that the processing of your personal data is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests as a controller of personal data • marketing and sending marketing messages and business offers that we believe that you may be interested in improving our services if you have given us your consent to direct marketing.

The legal basis that allows us to process your personal data in this case is given by the fact that you have given us a revocable consent to the processing of your personal data for this purpose at any time.

IV. Recipients to whom we may provide your personal data

When providing services and fulfilling our obligations under contracts, we use professional and specialized services of other entities, such as IT service providers, accountants, auditors and other entities that

If these entities process your personal data provided to them by ROYAL CZECH PORCELAIN s.r.o, they have the status of processors of personal data and process them only within the framework of our instructions and cannot use them otherwise.

Your personal data will not be transferred to a third country.

V. The period during which we will process your personal data

We store your personal data only for as long as any of the above purposes of processing lasts, ie especially for the duration of the contract and for the duration of your consent to the processing of personal data. and under the conditions required by law in accordance with the general limitation, archiving and disposal periods.

VI. Your rights related to the processing of your personal data In connection with the processing of your personal data, you have:

-the right to concise, clear, transparent and comprehensible information on how we handle your personal data and what are your rights related to the processing of your personal data (this document is also used for this) - the right to access personal data, including the right to obtain confirmation of whether we process your personal data or not and the right to request information about what personal data we process - the right to correct inaccurate and incomplete personal data - the right to delete your personal data ("right to be forgotten"), if:

-the personal data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; - you have revoked your consent to the processing of your personal data; - you have raised an objection to the processing of your personal data and our legitimate interest in the further processing of your personal data does not take precedence in this case or you have raised an objection to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes; - your personal data has been processed illegally; - Your personal data must be deleted in accordance with legal regulations.

the right to restrict the processing of your personal data if:

-You deny the accuracy of your personal information until we verify its accuracy; - the processing of your personal data is illegal and instead of deleting your personal data, you only request restrictions on their use; - we no longer need your personal data, but you request it to exercise your legal claims; - you have objected to the processing of your personal data, as long as we do not verify whether our legitimate interests outweigh your interests.

the right to data portability, including your right to obtain your personal data and your right to decide on their transfer to another service provider (to another personal data controller)

the right to object to the processing of your personal data if we process it for the purposes of protecting our legitimate interests or for the purposes of direct marketing

the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk.Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7;

www.uoou.cz

If you have questions or comments about the processing of your personal data or want to exercise your rights under point VI., You can do so in writing at ROYAL CZECH PORCELAIN sro Tachovske nam .90 / 2, 130 00 Prague - 3, Czech Republic or e - mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3